IEEE Denver Past Chairs

IEEE
Year Section Chair Service Award
2017 Ian MacMillan
2016 Murali Baggu
2015 Marc Kessler
2014 Jennifer Kramer
2013 Tim Weil
2012 Louis Tsai
2011 Robert Faus
2010 Richard Robinson
2009 Jim Look
2008 Jim Jefferies
2007 Pankaj Goyal
2006 Kevin J. Hight
2005 Kevin J. Hight
2004 Gary Parker
2003 Gary Parker
2002 Tuan Ngo
2001 Doron Kishoni John Tsucalus
2000 Jim West Bob Struthers
1999 Cliff J. Alston Marilyn Peterson
1998 Ron Delyser Gary Peterson
1997 Ron Delyser Michael J. Foley
1996 Fred Jones/Dave Richmond
1995 Robert Struthers Paul Meisel
1994 Darrell Sabatka Dave Richmond
1993 Tom Gibbs Ray Jukkola
1992 Paul Meisel Don Cottrell
1991 Gary A Peterson John Richards
1990 John R. Reesy Gordon K. Lee
1989 Keith Henderson John Martin
1988 Michael J. Foley John F. Shafer
1987 Mike Neihoff John J. Tary
1985-86 William W. Whipkey Charles R. Wright
1984-85 John B. Richards James Springer
1983-84 Ronald B. Schroer J. D. Peebles
1982-83 Charlotte R. Tyson
1981-82 John P. Nelson
1980-81 Charles R. Wright
1979-80 John F. Shafer
1978-79 William D. Murray
1977-78 J. D. Peebles
1976-77 K. C. Rock
1975-76 Donald E. Dick
1974-75 John J. Tary
1973-74 W. B. Collins
1972 Robert M. Shuffler, Jr.
1971 Howard S. Smith
1970 George E. Gless
1968-69 Warren R. Wheeler
1967-68 Kenneth E. Pratt
1966-67 William F. Utlaut
1965-66 J. J. Springer
1964-65 F. P. Venditti
1963-64 Arthur M. Spaulding

 

AIEE (Est. 1915)
Year Chair
1962-63 F. E. Swain
1961-62 W. J. Hanna
1960-61 Wayne L. Smith
1959-60 J. E. Martin
1958-59 H. P. Deming
1957-58 O. P. Settles
1956-57 Max H. Kight
1955-56 Arlie E. Paige
1954-55 H. A. Morgan
1953-54 H. F. Gidlund
1952-53 R. B. Hubbard
1951-52 E. R. Jones, Jr.
1950-51 W. A. Morgan
1949-50 F. A. Easton
1948-49 Charles W. Keller
1947-48 L. R. Patterson
1946-47 L. A. Stenger
1945-46 L. A. Goalby
1944-45 H. S. Sharp
1943-44 W. H. Taylor
1942-43 H. B. Palmer
1941-42 Lawrence M. Robertson
1940-41 W. G. Rubel
1939-40 R. H. Owen
1938-39 A. S. Anderson
1937-38 N. R. Love
1936-37 H. F. McPhail
1935-36 W. L. Cassell
1934-35 G. S. Dring
1933-34 A. W. Ainsworth
1932-33 W. D. Hardaway
1931-32 R. E: Nyewander
1930-31 R. B. Bonney
1929-30 W.H. Bullock
1928-29 L. N. McClellan
1927-28 A. L. Jones
1926-27 W. H. Edmunds
1925-26 V. L. Board
1924-25 W.C. Duvall
1923-24 H. B. Dwight
1922-23 H. B. Barnes
1921-22 B. C. J. Wheatlake
1920-21 D. C. McClure
1919-20 H. S. Evans
1918-19 F. J. Rankin
1917-18 Norman Reed
1916-17 H. S. Sands
1915-16 W. A. Carter

 

IRE (Est. 1949)
Year Chair
1962-63 J. C. Twombly
1961-62 H. S. Johnson
1960-61 W. D. George
1959-60 W. G. Worcester
1958-59 R. B. Peterson
1957-58 Richard C. Webb
1956-57 J. W. Herbstreit
1955-56 R. E. Swanson
1954-55 E. H. Forsman
1953-54 W. R. Bliss
1952-53 E. A. Post
1951-52 W. E. Clyne
1949-51 T. G. Morrissey